Post by numberonebrave on Feb 14, 2015 22:49:16 GMT -5
CLOSE BUT NO CIGAR
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bethune-Cookman 125.50 2) N. Carolina A&T 124
3) Maryland-Eastern Shore 107 4) Hampton 98
5) Florida A&M 73 6) South Carolina St. 35.50
7) Howard 34 8) Morgan State 26
9) Savannah State 17 10) Coppin State 15
11) N.C. Central 5
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Hampton 112.50 2) Bethune-Cookman 108.50
3) N. Carolina A&T 89 4) Florida A&M 84
5) Maryland-Eastern Shore 64 6) Norfolk State 54
7) Morgan State 47 8) N.C. Central 33.50
9) Coppin State 30 10) Howard 19
11) Delaware State 11 12) Savannah State 5.50
13) South Carolina St. 5
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 3.49m 2013 Sasha Smallwood, BCC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tiara SR Norfolk State 3.34m 10-11.50 10
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
O O O O XXX
2 DeRoux, Jessica SR Bethune-Cookman 3.34m 10-11.50 8
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
XO O O O XO XXX
3 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina A&T 3.19m 10-05.50 6
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
O O O O XXO XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 5.00m 2009 Shane Smith, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 4.72m 15-05.75 10
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.90
XO P O O XXX
2 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cookman 3.97m 13-00.25 8
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
XO O XO XXX
3 Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina A&T 3.97m 13-00.25 6
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
XXO O XO XXX
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 13.06m 2000 Elisa Funchess, SCSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M 12.11m 39-08.75 10
11.42m FOUL FOUL 12.11m 11.89m 11.79m
2 McKenzie, Kaydianne SR Norfolk State 12.03m 39-05.75 8
FOUL 11.57m 11.65m 12.02m 12.03m 11.87m
3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan JR Hampton 11.99m 39-04.00 6
FOUL 11.83m 11.94m FOUL FOUL 11.99m
4 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 11.92m 39-01.25 5
11.44m 11.67m 11.21m 11.92m FOUL 11.35m
5 Lucius, Shauntel SO Maryland-Eas 11.61m 38-01.25 4
9.76m 11.61m 11.51m 11.54m 11.36m 11.52m
6 Gray, Desmonae JR Norfolk State 11.52m 37-09.50 3
10.93m 11.41m 11.28m 11.46m 11.41m 11.52m
7 Ellis, Zoe SO N.C. Central 11.45m 37-06.75 2
11.20m 11.42m 11.45m 11.40m 11.41m 10.69m
8 Clark, Tatianna SR N. Carolina A&T 11.45m 37-06.75 1
11.07m 11.39m 11.45m 11.10m 11.20m 10.51m
11 Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina A&T 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 4:13.65 2002 Nickie Peters, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SO Maryland-Eas 4:19.14 10
2 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 4:19.55 8
3 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cookman 4:21.75 6
4 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas 4:25.73 5
5 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina A&T 4:28.10 4
6 Coker, Alaric JR Coppin State 4:28.94 3
7 White, Darren SO N. Carolina A&T 4:31.71 2
8 Carey, James SR Howard 4:33.43 1
9 Stowe, Steve FR N. Carolina A&T 4:36.65
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 53.22 2009 Francena Mcoroy, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
MEAC: * 53.22 2009 Francena Mcoroy, HAMP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 55.05 2 10
2 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 55.15 2 8
3 Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State 55.32 2 6
4 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 55.48 1 5
5 Gordon, Omealla SO Delaware State 56.04 1 4
6 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina A&T 56.72 2 3
7 Cole, Michelle SO Howard 56.86 1 2
8 Umunakwe, Dypna FR Maryland-Eas 58.36 1 1
================================================================================
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina A&T 8.65 10
2 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cookman 8.71 8
3 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 8.73 6
4 Jenkins, Erica JR Bethune-Cookman 8.77 5
5 Vaughan, Jazmine JR Norfolk State 8.78 4
6 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M 8.83 3
7 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Maryland-Eas 8.96 2
8 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina A&T 9.12 1
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cookman 7.37 10
2 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina A&T 7.53 8
3 Brown, India FR N. Carolina A&T 7.55 6
4 Girardeau, Darlene SO N.C. Central 7.56 5
5 Owens, Antavia SR South Carolina St. 7.58 4
6 Williams, Sloan FR N. Carolina A&T 7.60 3
7 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk State 7.61 2 7.606
8 Morton, Meshala FR Hampton 7.61 1 7.610
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 6.69 2011 Reggie Dixon, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina A&T 6.64* 10
2 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cookman 6.75 8
3 Eaddy, Maurice SO N. Carolina A&T 6.77 6
4 Fair, Kareem FR Bethune-Cookman 6.79 5
5 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina A&T 6.86 4 6.854
6 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cookman 6.86 3 6.859
7 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 6.99 2
8 Kemp, Demek FR South Carolina St. 7.05 1
=============================================================================
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 24.03 2 10
2 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cookman 24.10 2 8
3 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina A&T 24.20 1 6
4 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 24.33 1 5
5 Brown, India FR N. Carolina A&T 24.45 2 4
6 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina A&T 24.68 1 3
7 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 24.97 2 2
8 Bertling, Karissa SR South Carolina St. 25.52 1 1
================================================================================
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
MEAC: * 21.08 2012 Sean Holston, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 21.56 2 10
2 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina A&T 21.65 2 8
3 Savoy, Jasper JR Hampton 21.91 1 6
4 Pollard, Troy SR Florida A&M 21.92 2 5
5 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina A&T 22.06 2 4 22.051
6 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 22.06 1 3 22.059
7 White, Desean FR Morgan State 22.42 1 2
8 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cookman 1:05.10 1 1
=================================================================================
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 8:34.21 2012 Josef Tessema, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SO Maryland-Eas 8:50.19 10
2 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas 8:53.54 8
3 White, Darren SO N. Carolina A&T 8:55.77 6
4 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cookman 9:01.69 5
5 Kipkogsei, Dennis FR Florida A&M 9:05.95 4
6 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina A&T 9:07.55 3
7 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina A&T 9:08.69 2
8 Meli, Stanley FR Maryland-Eas 9:10.85 1
==========================================================================
Finals 4X400 METER RELAY MEAC: * 3:24.80 1992 MSU, MSU
School Finals H# Points
1 Hampton 'A' 3:44.66 2 10
1) Greene, Tanisha JR 2) Parker, Le'Quisha SR
3) Brown, Ce'aira JR 4) Holland, Malekah SR
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:50.45 2 8
1) Marsh, Alexis SO 2) Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR
3) Ekwuru, Miriam SO 4) Yarde, Tanaya JR
3 Florida A&M 'A' 3:51.78 1 6
1) Smith, Jasmine SR 2) Johnson, Destiny FR
3) Alston, Jharna FR 4) Diggs, Raven SO
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:51.87 2 5
1) Halmon, Rachel SO 2) Kelly, Jheniel JR
3) Umunakwe, Dypna FR 4) Hemley, Shantol SR
5 Delaware State 'A' 3:52.74 2 4
1) Gordon, Omealla SO 2) Davis, Ke'Shaun SO
3) Relerford, Rayanna JR 4) Burrell, Sabrina FR
6 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:53.48 1 3
1) Ceide, Jessica SR 2) Mills, Julia FR
3) Johnson, Tristie JR 4) Jordan, Deidra SR
7 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:55.49 2 2
1) Dye, Daniqua SO 2) Evans, Francesca SO
3) Jackson, Qizeah FR 4) Harris-Quillen, Imani SO
8 N.C. Central 'A' 3:55.84 1 1
1) Pryor, Santese SO 2) Landy, Christa JR
3) Holloway, Sherhae SO 4) Thomas, Lovasia FR ==========================================================================
MEAC: * 3:14.22 2014 HAMP, HAMP
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hampton 'A' 3:14.94 2 10
1) Black, Rayon SO 2) Beatty, Justin FR
3) Ibadin, Edose SR 4) Okezie, Chidi SR
2 Florida A&M 'A' 3:15.15 2 8
1) Pugh, Dennis JR 2) Smith, Isaiah JR
3) Pollard, Troy SR 4) Olivier, McDaniel SR
3 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:15.84 2 6
1) Nelson, Khorvon SO 2) Gaddist, Christopher SO
3) Lowery, Brandon SR 4) Jeter, Jarad JR
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:16.14 2 5
1) Hardy, Haneef SO 2) Johnson, Evan JR
3) Johnson, Onyx SO 4) Roberson, Joel SO
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:18.80 2 4
1) Johnson, Michael SO 2) Showalter, Taj SO
3) Amusat, Sodiq SO 4) Maylor, Orwell SO
6 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:19.06 2 3
1) Smith, Keenan SR 2) Townsend, Todd SO
3) Claggett, Dorian SO 4) Harding, Dajuan FR
www.meacsports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?SPSID=98137&SPID=12085&DB_LANG=C&ATCLID=209890963&DB_OEM_ID=20800
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bethune-Cookman 125.50 2) N. Carolina A&T 124
3) Maryland-Eastern Shore 107 4) Hampton 98
5) Florida A&M 73 6) South Carolina St. 35.50
7) Howard 34 8) Morgan State 26
9) Savannah State 17 10) Coppin State 15
11) N.C. Central 5
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Hampton 112.50 2) Bethune-Cookman 108.50
3) N. Carolina A&T 89 4) Florida A&M 84
5) Maryland-Eastern Shore 64 6) Norfolk State 54
7) Morgan State 47 8) N.C. Central 33.50
9) Coppin State 30 10) Howard 19
11) Delaware State 11 12) Savannah State 5.50
13) South Carolina St. 5
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 3.49m 2013 Sasha Smallwood, BCC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tiara SR Norfolk State 3.34m 10-11.50 10
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
O O O O XXX
2 DeRoux, Jessica SR Bethune-Cookman 3.34m 10-11.50 8
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
XO O O O XO XXX
3 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina A&T 3.19m 10-05.50 6
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
O O O O XXO XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 5.00m 2009 Shane Smith, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer, Robert JR Howard 4.72m 15-05.75 10
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.90
XO P O O XXX
2 Dorsainvil, Princy SO Bethune-Cookman 3.97m 13-00.25 8
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
XO O XO XXX
3 Olumese, Omozokpia JR N. Carolina A&T 3.97m 13-00.25 6
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
XXO O XO XXX
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
MEAC: * 13.06m 2000 Elisa Funchess, SCSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Giacomucci, Ashley SO Florida A&M 12.11m 39-08.75 10
11.42m FOUL FOUL 12.11m 11.89m 11.79m
2 McKenzie, Kaydianne SR Norfolk State 12.03m 39-05.75 8
FOUL 11.57m 11.65m 12.02m 12.03m 11.87m
3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan JR Hampton 11.99m 39-04.00 6
FOUL 11.83m 11.94m FOUL FOUL 11.99m
4 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 11.92m 39-01.25 5
11.44m 11.67m 11.21m 11.92m FOUL 11.35m
5 Lucius, Shauntel SO Maryland-Eas 11.61m 38-01.25 4
9.76m 11.61m 11.51m 11.54m 11.36m 11.52m
6 Gray, Desmonae JR Norfolk State 11.52m 37-09.50 3
10.93m 11.41m 11.28m 11.46m 11.41m 11.52m
7 Ellis, Zoe SO N.C. Central 11.45m 37-06.75 2
11.20m 11.42m 11.45m 11.40m 11.41m 10.69m
8 Clark, Tatianna SR N. Carolina A&T 11.45m 37-06.75 1
11.07m 11.39m 11.45m 11.10m 11.20m 10.51m
11 Evans, Francesca SO N. Carolina A&T 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 4:13.65 2002 Nickie Peters, CSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SO Maryland-Eas 4:19.14 10
2 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 4:19.55 8
3 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cookman 4:21.75 6
4 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas 4:25.73 5
5 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina A&T 4:28.10 4
6 Coker, Alaric JR Coppin State 4:28.94 3
7 White, Darren SO N. Carolina A&T 4:31.71 2
8 Carey, James SR Howard 4:33.43 1
9 Stowe, Steve FR N. Carolina A&T 4:36.65
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 53.22 2009 Francena Mcoroy, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
MEAC: * 53.22 2009 Francena Mcoroy, HAMP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Holland, Malekah SR Hampton 55.05 2 10
2 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 55.15 2 8
3 Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State 55.32 2 6
4 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 55.48 1 5
5 Gordon, Omealla SO Delaware State 56.04 1 4
6 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina A&T 56.72 2 3
7 Cole, Michelle SO Howard 56.86 1 2
8 Umunakwe, Dypna FR Maryland-Eas 58.36 1 1
================================================================================
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 8.08 2006 Kellie Wells, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Morgan FR N. Carolina A&T 8.65 10
2 Brown, Summer JR Bethune-Cookman 8.71 8
3 Ivey, Ashley JR Florida A&M 8.73 6
4 Jenkins, Erica JR Bethune-Cookman 8.77 5
5 Vaughan, Jazmine JR Norfolk State 8.78 4
6 Steplight, Shawanna SR Florida A&M 8.83 3
7 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Maryland-Eas 8.96 2
8 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina A&T 9.12 1
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 7.32 2006 Danieth Pryce, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cookman 7.37 10
2 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina A&T 7.53 8
3 Brown, India FR N. Carolina A&T 7.55 6
4 Girardeau, Darlene SO N.C. Central 7.56 5
5 Owens, Antavia SR South Carolina St. 7.58 4
6 Williams, Sloan FR N. Carolina A&T 7.60 3
7 McCants, Brittney JR Norfolk State 7.61 2 7.606
8 Morton, Meshala FR Hampton 7.61 1 7.610
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 6.69 2011 Reggie Dixon, HAMP
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina A&T 6.64* 10
2 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cookman 6.75 8
3 Eaddy, Maurice SO N. Carolina A&T 6.77 6
4 Fair, Kareem FR Bethune-Cookman 6.79 5
5 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina A&T 6.86 4 6.854
6 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cookman 6.86 3 6.859
7 Pugh, Dennis JR Florida A&M 6.99 2
8 Kemp, Demek FR South Carolina St. 7.05 1
=============================================================================
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MEAC: * 23.85 2000 Debbie Dunn, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Le'Quisha SR Hampton 24.03 2 10
2 Johnson, Tristie JR Bethune-Cookman 24.10 2 8
3 Jackson, Qizeah FR N. Carolina A&T 24.20 1 6
4 Greene, Tanisha JR Hampton 24.33 1 5
5 Brown, India FR N. Carolina A&T 24.45 2 4
6 Collins, Reneazia FR N. Carolina A&T 24.68 1 3
7 Smith, Jasmine SR Florida A&M 24.97 2 2
8 Bertling, Karissa SR South Carolina St. 25.52 1 1
================================================================================
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
MEAC: * 21.08 2012 Sean Holston, NSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Okezie, Chidi SR Hampton 21.56 2 10
2 Lawrence, Desmond SR N. Carolina A&T 21.65 2 8
3 Savoy, Jasper JR Hampton 21.91 1 6
4 Pollard, Troy SR Florida A&M 21.92 2 5
5 Cohen, Tarik FR N. Carolina A&T 22.06 2 4 22.051
6 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 22.06 1 3 22.059
7 White, Desean FR Morgan State 22.42 1 2
8 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cookman 1:05.10 1 1
=================================================================================
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEAC: * 8:34.21 2012 Josef Tessema, NSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SO Maryland-Eas 8:50.19 10
2 Chouati, Oussama FR Maryland-Eas 8:53.54 8
3 White, Darren SO N. Carolina A&T 8:55.77 6
4 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cookman 9:01.69 5
5 Kipkogsei, Dennis FR Florida A&M 9:05.95 4
6 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina A&T 9:07.55 3
7 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina A&T 9:08.69 2
8 Meli, Stanley FR Maryland-Eas 9:10.85 1
==========================================================================
Finals 4X400 METER RELAY MEAC: * 3:24.80 1992 MSU, MSU
School Finals H# Points
1 Hampton 'A' 3:44.66 2 10
1) Greene, Tanisha JR 2) Parker, Le'Quisha SR
3) Brown, Ce'aira JR 4) Holland, Malekah SR
2 Coppin State 'A' 3:50.45 2 8
1) Marsh, Alexis SO 2) Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR
3) Ekwuru, Miriam SO 4) Yarde, Tanaya JR
3 Florida A&M 'A' 3:51.78 1 6
1) Smith, Jasmine SR 2) Johnson, Destiny FR
3) Alston, Jharna FR 4) Diggs, Raven SO
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:51.87 2 5
1) Halmon, Rachel SO 2) Kelly, Jheniel JR
3) Umunakwe, Dypna FR 4) Hemley, Shantol SR
5 Delaware State 'A' 3:52.74 2 4
1) Gordon, Omealla SO 2) Davis, Ke'Shaun SO
3) Relerford, Rayanna JR 4) Burrell, Sabrina FR
6 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:53.48 1 3
1) Ceide, Jessica SR 2) Mills, Julia FR
3) Johnson, Tristie JR 4) Jordan, Deidra SR
7 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:55.49 2 2
1) Dye, Daniqua SO 2) Evans, Francesca SO
3) Jackson, Qizeah FR 4) Harris-Quillen, Imani SO
8 N.C. Central 'A' 3:55.84 1 1
1) Pryor, Santese SO 2) Landy, Christa JR
3) Holloway, Sherhae SO 4) Thomas, Lovasia FR ==========================================================================
MEAC: * 3:14.22 2014 HAMP, HAMP
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hampton 'A' 3:14.94 2 10
1) Black, Rayon SO 2) Beatty, Justin FR
3) Ibadin, Edose SR 4) Okezie, Chidi SR
2 Florida A&M 'A' 3:15.15 2 8
1) Pugh, Dennis JR 2) Smith, Isaiah JR
3) Pollard, Troy SR 4) Olivier, McDaniel SR
3 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:15.84 2 6
1) Nelson, Khorvon SO 2) Gaddist, Christopher SO
3) Lowery, Brandon SR 4) Jeter, Jarad JR
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:16.14 2 5
1) Hardy, Haneef SO 2) Johnson, Evan JR
3) Johnson, Onyx SO 4) Roberson, Joel SO
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:18.80 2 4
1) Johnson, Michael SO 2) Showalter, Taj SO
3) Amusat, Sodiq SO 4) Maylor, Orwell SO
6 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:19.06 2 3
1) Smith, Keenan SR 2) Townsend, Todd SO
3) Claggett, Dorian SO 4) Harding, Dajuan FR
www.meacsports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?SPSID=98137&SPID=12085&DB_LANG=C&ATCLID=209890963&DB_OEM_ID=20800